Citationmachine.Net

citationmachine.net
citationmachine receives about 102,174 unique visitors and 725,435 (7.10 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $817.39/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $2,677,408.83. According to Alexa Traffic Rank citationmachine.net is ranked number 5,123 in the world and 0.0222% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 7. Site is hosted in Ashburn, VA, 20147, United States and links to network IP address 174.129.25.170.

About - Citationmachine.Net

WRITE article about citationmachine.net

How many visitors does citationmachine.net get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
102,174
Monthly Unique Visitors:
3,065,220
Daily Pageviews:
725,435 (7.10 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
5,123 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0222% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
3,482
Average Load Time:
(1090 ms) 66 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 7 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 84.6%84.8%832
Canada 4.5%4.6%1542
Mexico 1.0%1.1%5700
Hong Kong 1.0%1.1%2109
Singapore 1.0%1.2%1815
Philippines 0.8%0.7%2846
Netherlands 0.7%0.8%7519
Saudi Arabia 0.6%0.6%6207

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
citationmachine.net
99.97%99.92%7.16
OTHER
0%0.08%0

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Domain Overview

SEMrush citationmachine.net
Domain:
  citationmachine.net
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

citationmachine.net Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  2,035
Facebook shares:
  11,212
Facebook comments:
  3,993
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  1,856
Facebook total:
  17,240
Tweets:
  2,113
Google +:
  1,425
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  10,488
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  1

How much citationmachine.net can earn?

Website Value:
$2,677,408.83
Daily Revenue:
$817.39
Monthly Revenue:
$24,521.70
Yearly Revenue:
$298,347.35
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is citationmachine.net hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
174.129.25.170
ASN:
AS14618 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Ashburn
VA
20147
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 174.129.25.170

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 5 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://d154xdbshv5z55.cloudfront.net/doubleclick/openx.js
http://d154xdbshv5z55.cloudfront.net/assets/application-397a1d4e9a41c42d5576fa0c43ce5c46.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://d154xdbshv5z55.cloudfront.net/assets/citation_machine-85839eb2f5a1cbeb1f5debc11***54043.css
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Open+Sans:400,600,700,300|Roboto+Slab
http://cdnjs.cloudflare.com/ajax/libs/font-awesome/4.3.0/css/font-awesome.min.css
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Asap:400,700
http://maxcdn.bootstrapcdn.com/font-awesome/4.3.0/css/font-awesome.min.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://d154xdbshv5z55.cloudfront.net/doubleclick/openx.js (expiration not specified)
https://cdn.doubleverify.com/avs541.js (expiration not specified)
http://report-ads-to.pubnation.com/dist/pnr.js?t=pn-5d202a7078cf36d1 (60 seconds)
http://c.betrad.com/a/n/2***/1209.js (10 minutes)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
https://animate.adobe.com/runtime/6.0.0/edge.6.0.0.min.js (15 minutes)
https://www.gstatic.com/swiffy/v7.3/runtime.js (50 minutes)
http://c.betrad.com/a/4.gif (60 minutes)
http://c.betrad.com/geo/ba.js?d5fceb3 (60 minutes)
http://c.betrad.com/icon/box_77_top-right.png (60 minutes)
http://c.betrad.com/icon/c_30_us.png (60 minutes)
http://js-agent.newrelic.com/nr-768.min.js (60 minutes)
http://ox-d.studybreakmedia.servedbyopenx.com/w/1.0/jstag?nc=3907316-CitationMachine (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/adsbygoogle.js (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/show_ads.js (60 minutes)
https://c.betrad.com/surly.js?;ad_w=300;ad_h=250;coid=2***;nid=1209;ecaid=57209; (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/lidar.js (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://asset.pagefair.com/measure.min.js (2 hours)
http://asset.pagefair.net/ads.min.js (2 hours)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <span id="te-clr1-97cfe8…02631649f-icon"></span> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="Stage_replay_symbol" class="Stage_replay_symbol_id"></div> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="pubnation">Report this ad.</div> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/title-page/new">Title Page</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/login">Log In</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/users/register?from=ad">Upgrade</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <span id="te-clr1-1a30ea…9d1c0f286-icon"></span> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <div id="Stage_replay_symbol" class="Stage_replay_symbol_id"></div> is close to 1 other tap targets.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 39.1KiB (68% reduction).

Compressing http://ads.undertone.com/aj?&zoneid=120329&fb=1&cb=97471908525&t=1446455546.001&fv=0&x=38&y=443&sw=375&sh=667&cw=375&ch=667&loc=http%3A//www.citationmachine.net/&fr=1&ct=1 could save 10.1KiB (73% reduction).
Compressing http://ads.undertone.com/aj?&zoneid=120328&fb=1&cb=80899044241&t=1446455545.999&fv=0&x=27&y=100&sw=375&sh=667&cw=375&ch=667&loc=http%3A//www.citationmachine.net/&fr=1&ct=1 could save 7.9KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing https://adyapperstatic.blob.core.windows.net/onad/C9314BFF05?id=33***008_9162301_1480887_124431884_66366351 could save 6.6KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing https://adyapperstatic.blob.core.windows.net/onad/C9314BFF05?id=33***008_9162301_1480887_124431924_66366352 could save 6.6KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing https://tps30.doubleverify.com/visit.js?ctx=2649244&cmp=8598992&ipos=&sid=1937149&plc=116170817&adid=&crt=66083990&btreg=289861038&btadsrv=doubleclick&adsrv=1&advid=4***54***&num=&pid=&crtname=&unit=&chnl=&uid=1446484346155324&scusrid=&tagtype=&sr=&dt=&dvtagver=6.1.src&srcurlD=2&curl=&qpgid=&ssl=1&refD=2&htmlmsging=1&aadid=564498a9a87990c89d8a6ba05a015a75b0497c1d&referrer=https%3A%2F%2Fad.doubleclick.net%2Fddm%2Fadi%2FN124603.124541UNDERTONENETWORKS%2FB8598992.116170817%3Bsz%3D300x250%3Bclick0%3Dhttp%3A%2F%2Fads.undertone.com%2Fc%3Foaparams%3D2__bannerid%3D783324__campaignid%3D205489__zoneid%3D120329__clang%3Den__ccat%3D7515%2C7531%2C7548%2C7553%2C7554%2C12687%2C12940%2C13475%2C16621%2C1***32%2C1***51%2C17114%2C17183%2C17764%2C18161%2C18193%2C18208%2C18853%2C20812%2C20838%2C21314%2C21315%2C21317%2C21318%2C21321%2C22025%2C24146%2C25086%2C27220__st%3Dwww.citationmachine.net__cb%3D42ba245601ea49ef9f35f94e8f411a4b__bk%3Dnx76gq__id%3Ddfzmm47be5c14lji37htsc29z__oadest%3D%3Bord%3D2612dbf0***2b44b4b0cfc9c11983ce4d%3F&aUrlD=3&jsver=66&eparams=DC4FC%3Dl9EEADTbpTauTau25%5D5%40F3%3D64%3D%3A4%3C%5D%3F6ETau55%3ETau25%3ATau%7D%60ace_b%5D%60acdc%60%26%7Dst%23%25~%7Dt%7Dt%25(~%23z%24Tauqgdhghha%5D%60%60e%60f_g%60fTbqDKTbsb__Iad_Tbq4%3D%3A4%3C_Tbs9EEATbpTauTau25D%5DF%3F56CE%40%3F6%5D4%40%3ETau4Tbu%402A2C2%3EDTbsa0032%3F%3F6C%3A5Tbsfgbbac0042%3EA2%3A8%3F%3A5Tbsa_dcgh00K%40%3F6%3A5Tbs%60a_bah004%3D2%3F8Tbs6%3F00442ETbsfd%60dTarfdb%60TarfdcgTarfddbTarfddcTar%60aegfTar%60ahc_Tar%60bcfdTar%60eea%60Tar%60ehbaTar%60ehd%60Tar%60f%60%60cTar%60f%60gbTar%60ffecTar%60g%60e%60Tar%60g%60hbTar%60ga_gTar%60ggdbTara_g%60aTara_gbgTara%60b%60cTara%60b%60dTara%60b%60fTara%60b%60gTara%60ba%60Taraa_adTarac%60ceTarad_geTarafaa_00DETbsHHH%5D4%3AE2E%3A%40%3F%3E249%3A%3F6%5D%3F6E0043Tbsca32acde_%6062ch67h7bd7hc6g7c%60%602c3003%3CTbs%3FIfe8B00%3A5Tbs57K%3E%3Ecf36d4%60c%3D%3B%3Abf9ED4ahK00%40256DETbsTbq%40C5Tbsae%60a537_eha3cc3c3_474h4%60%60hgb46c5TbuU2%3F4r92%3A%3Fl9EEATbpTauTauHHH%5D4%3AE2E%3A%40%3F%3E249%3A%3F6%5D%3F6ETar9EEATbpTauTauHHH%5D4%3AE2E%3A%40%3F%3E249%3A%3F6%5D%3F6ETar9EEADTbpTauTau25%5D5%40F3%3D64%3D%3A4%3C%5D%3F6EU2%26C%3Dl23%40FETbp3%3D2%3F%3C&brid=0&brver=&bridua=5&tstype=128&jsCallback=dvCallback_1446484346156834 could save 5.1KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing http://rtb0.doubleverify.com/verify.js?jsCallback=__verify_callback_477108966326&jsTagObjCallback=__tagObject_callback_477108966326&num=6&ctx=2649244&cmp=8598992&plc=116170817&sid=1937149&advid=&adsrv=&unit=300x250&uid=477108966326&tagtype=&adID=&brid=0&brver=&bridua=5&srcurlD=0&ssl=0&refD=1&htmlmsging=1&aadid=564498a9a87990c89d8a6ba05a015a75b0497c1d&aUrlD=&eparams=DC4FC%3Dl9EEATbpTauTauHHH%5D4%3AE2E%3A%40%3F%3E249%3A%3F6%5D%3F6ETauU2%3F4r92%3A%3Fl9EEATbpTauTauHHH%5D4%3AE2E%3A%40%3F%3E249%3A%3F6%5D%3F6ETar9EEATbpTauTauHHH%5D4%3AE2E%3A%40%3F%3E249%3A%3F6%5D%3F6EU2%26C%3Dl&ver=24 could save 2.9KiB (61% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 8.5KiB (3% reduction).

Minifying https://www.gstatic.com/swiffy/v7.3/runtime.js could save 1.4KiB (2% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://animate.adobe.com/runtime/6.0.0/edge.6.0.0.min.js could save 1.3KiB (4% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://cdn.doubleverify.com/dvbs_src.js?ctx=2649244&cmp=8598992&plc=116170817&sid=1937149&dvregion=0&unit=300x250 could save 1.1KiB (10% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://tps30.doubleverify.com/visit.js?ctx=2649244&cmp=8598992&ipos=&sid=1937149&plc=116170817&adid=&crt=66083990&btreg=289861038&btadsrv=doubleclick&adsrv=1&advid=4***54***&num=&pid=&crtname=&unit=&chnl=&uid=1446484346155324&scusrid=&tagtype=&sr=&dt=&dvtagver=6.1.src&srcurlD=2&curl=&qpgid=&ssl=1&refD=2&htmlmsging=1&aadid=564498a9a87990c89d8a6ba05a015a75b0497c1d&referrer=https%3A%2F%2Fad.doubleclick.net%2Fddm%2Fadi%2FN124603.124541UNDERTONENETWORKS%2FB8598992.116170817%3Bsz%3D300x250%3Bclick0%3Dhttp%3A%2F%2Fads.undertone.com%2Fc%3Foaparams%3D2__bannerid%3D783324__campaignid%3D205489__zoneid%3D120329__clang%3Den__ccat%3D7515%2C7531%2C7548%2C7553%2C7554%2C12687%2C12940%2C13475%2C16621%2C1***32%2C1***51%2C17114%2C17183%2C17764%2C18161%2C18193%2C18208%2C18853%2C20812%2C20838%2C21314%2C21315%2C21317%2C21318%2C21321%2C22025%2C24146%2C25086%2C27220__st%3Dwww.citationmachine.net__cb%3D42ba245601ea49ef9f35f94e8f411a4b__bk%3Dnx76gq__id%3Ddfzmm47be5c14lji37htsc29z__oadest%3D%3Bord%3D2612dbf0***2b44b4b0cfc9c11983ce4d%3F&aUrlD=3&jsver=66&eparams=DC4FC%3Dl9EEADTbpTauTau25%5D5%40F3%3D64%3D%3A4%3C%5D%3F6ETau55%3ETau25%3ATau%7D%60ace_b%5D%60acdc%60%26%7Dst%23%25~%7Dt%7Dt%25(~%23z%24Tauqgdhghha%5D%60%60e%60f_g%60fTbqDKTbsb__Iad_Tbq4%3D%3A4%3C_Tbs9EEATbpTauTau25D%5DF%3F56CE%40%3F6%5D4%40%3ETau4Tbu%402A2C2%3EDTbsa0032%3F%3F6C%3A5Tbsfgbbac0042%3EA2%3A8%3F%3A5Tbsa_dcgh00K%40%3F6%3A5Tbs%60a_bah004%3D2%3F8Tbs6%3F00442ETbsfd%60dTarfdb%60TarfdcgTarfddbTarfddcTar%60aegfTar%60ahc_Tar%60bcfdTar%60eea%60Tar%60ehbaTar%60ehd%60Tar%60f%60%60cTar%60f%60gbTar%60ffecTar%60g%60e%60Tar%60g%60hbTar%60ga_gTar%60ggdbTara_g%60aTara_gbgTara%60b%60cTara%60b%60dTara%60b%60fTara%60b%60gTara%60ba%60Taraa_adTarac%60ceTarad_geTarafaa_00DETbsHHH%5D4%3AE2E%3A%40%3F%3E249%3A%3F6%5D%3F6E0043Tbsca32acde_%6062ch67h7bd7hc6g7c%60%602c3003%3CTbs%3FIfe8B00%3A5Tbs57K%3E%3Ecf36d4%60c%3D%3B%3Abf9ED4ahK00%40256DETbsTbq%40C5Tbsae%60a537_eha3cc3c3_474h4%60%60hgb46c5TbuU2%3F4r92%3A%3Fl9EEATbpTauTauHHH%5D4%3AE2E%3A%40%3F%3E249%3A%3F6%5D%3F6ETar9EEATbpTauTauHHH%5D4%3AE2E%3A%40%3F%3E249%3A%3F6%5D%3F6ETar9EEADTbpTauTau25%5D5%40F3%3D64%3D%3A4%3C%5D%3F6EU2%26C%3Dl23%40FETbp3%3D2%3F%3C&brid=0&brver=&bridua=5&tstype=128&jsCallback=dvCallback_1446484346156834 could save 1.1KiB (14% reduction).
Minifying https://cdn.doubleverify.com/dvtp_src_internal22.js could save 995B (10% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://s0.2mdn.net/ads/studio/cached_libs/modernizr_2.8.3_ec185bb44fe5e6bf7455d6e8ef37ed0e_no-classes.js could save 904B (22% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/r20151027/r20151006/show_ads_impl.js could save 684B (1% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://js.moatads.com/undertone86782485/moatad.js?moatClientLevel1=19010&moatClientLevel2=57209&moatClientLevel3=174466&moatClientLevel4=783324&moatClientSlicer1=205489&moatClientSlicer2=120329&zMoatUTImp=dfzmm47be5c14lji37htsc29z&pixel=http%3A%2F%2Fads.undertone.com%2Fl%3Fbannerid%3D783324%26campaignid%3D205489%26zoneid%3D120329%26clang%3Den%26ccat%3D7515%2C7531%2C7548%2C7553%2C7554%2C12687%2C12940%2C13475%2C16621%2C1***32%2C1***51%2C17114%2C17183%2C17764%2C18161%2C18193%2C18208%2C18853%2C20812%2C20838%2C21314%2C21315%2C21317%2C21318%2C21321%2C22025%2C24146%2C25086%2C27220%26cb%3Db0abed5174ba49f182e38dc622de4c8a%26bk%3Dnx76gq%26id%3Ddfzmm47be5c14lji37htsc29z%26st%3Dhttp%253A%252F%252Fwww.citationmachine.net%252F could save 577B (2% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/r20151027/r20151006/expansion_embed.js could save 543B (2% reduction) after compression.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 2.8KiB (77% reduction).

Losslessly compressing https://tps10201.doubleverify.com/event.gif?impid=14b2f2da88f1473ea24***1dcbc59942a&bsimpid=1897e28ed93943b283f72d22f9a09aab&cbust=1446484346206106 could save 726B (89% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://usefb.adsrvr.org/bid/feedback/google?iid=61644457-ea15-4a9d-aeea-0e9def7be9a9&aid=1&wp=VjeZegAHIcIKGYVGAAL1NGlbrqppmX4CPtIltg&wpc=USD&sfe=86f197a&puid=CAESEOxgS0hGVlnPLQVvGX4ehRQ&tdid=&pid=l3wm53hq&ag=puva2tz&crid=w1lcgglx&fq=0&td_s=www.citationmachine.net&rcats=2rc,jm8,el1,byu,3xh&mcat=2rc&mste=&mfld=3&mssi=87acuj7&mfsi=fr4msh5&uhow=35&agsa=&rgco=United%20States&rgre=Illinois&rgme=602&rgci=Chicago&rgz=60661&svbttd=1&dt=Mobile&osf=iOS&os=iOS83&br=Safari&rlangs=en&mlang=&svpid=1&did=&rcxt=MobileOptimizedWeb&lat=41.882507&lon=-87.644096&tmpc=13.28&daid=&vp=0&osi=&osv=&bp=0.21&mk=apple&mdl=iphone&dur=CjAKDGNoYXJnZS1hbGwtMSIgCP///////////wESE3R0ZF9kYXRhX2V4Y2x1c2lvbnM=&crrelr= could save 726B (89% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://usefb.adsrvr.org/bid/feedback/google?iid=cc26823c-c58b-413c-a4cf-43112e3e5a1f&aid=1&wp=VjeZegAKjEoKGQ0LAA8fIXHuaEidNFhNJmd4-w&wpc=USD&sfe=86f197a&puid=CAESEOxgS0hGVlnPLQVvGX4ehRQ&tdid=&pid=l3wm53hq&ag=puva2tz&crid=2qh5ddjg&fq=0&td_s=www.citationmachine.net&rcats=2rc,jm8,el1,byu,3xh&mcat=2rc&mste=&mfld=3&mssi=87acuj7&mfsi=fr4msh5&uhow=35&agsa=&rgco=United%20States&rgre=Illinois&rgme=602&rgci=Chicago&rgz=60661&svbttd=1&dt=Mobile&osf=iOS&os=iOS83&br=Safari&rlangs=en&mlang=&svpid=1&did=&rcxt=MobileOptimizedWeb&lat=41.882507&lon=-87.644096&tmpc=13.28&daid=&vp=0&osi=&osv=&bp=0.21&mk=apple&mdl=iphone&dur=CjAKDGNoYXJnZS1hbGwtMSIgCP///////////wESE3R0ZF9kYXRhX2V4Y2x1c2lvbnM=&crrelr= could save 726B (89% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://s0.2mdn.net/33***008/1445984351068/1102NS_KCC-320x50/images/gradient.jpg could save 645B (52% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1KiB (13% reduction).

Minifying http://www.citationmachine.net/ could save 1KiB (13% reduction) after compression.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  94
Vendor reliability:
  94
Privacy:
  94
Child safety:
  95

Site Categories (dmoz)

Cataloguing/Bibliographic Utilities
Writing/Citation Resources

How did citationmachine.net look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Cache-Control: max-age=0, private, must-revalidate
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Date: Mon, 02 Nov 2015 17:12:23 GMT
ETag: W/"f19bd35bc2f33e8b050271d93bac3f93"
Server: nginx/1.6.2 + Phusion Passenger 4.0.59
Set-Cookie: _citation_machine_session=BAh7B0kiD3Nlc3Npb25faWQGOgZFVEkiJWU0NWI2YjRhODhiMTFjYjRjNTZkNmE2ODQ1ZWM4MjdmBjsAVEkiD2V4cGlyZXNfYXQGOwBGVTogQWN0aXZlU3VwcG9ydDo6VGltZVdpdGhab25lWwhJdToJVGltZQ2x6BzAHcR8MQg6DW5hbm9fbnVtaQJNAToNbmFub19kZW5pBjoNc3VibWljcm8iBzMwSSIIVVRDBjsAVEAM--aba152d4c74a45a8e7f8f1cffd06155113870d24; path=/; HttpOnly
Status: 200 OK
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
X-Powered-By: Phusion Passenger 4.0.59
X-Request-Id: ebc8ba8e-5127-499d-ba96-be0ccdb90b42
X-Runtime: 0.013723
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
Content-Length: 37093
Connection: Close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 888
Mname ns-1195.awsdns-21.org
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 174.129.25.170 288
NS ns-1195.awsdns-21.org 3588
NS ns-1963.awsdns-53.co.uk 3588
NS ns-363.awsdns-45.com 3588
NS ns-619.awsdns-13.net 3588

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2005-05-02
Domain Age:
10 years 6 months  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.tucows.com...
Domain Name: CITATIONMACHINE.NET
Registry Domain ID: 154182115_DOMAIN_NET-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.tucows.com
Registrar URL: http://tucowsdomains.com
Updated Date: 2014-04-08 15:36:07
Creation Date: 2005-05-02 20:26:36
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2015-05-02 20:26:36
Registrar: TUCOWS, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: ***
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4165350123
Reseller: Domainmonger.com
Reseller: email
Reseller: 1.801-572-0021
Reseller: http://www.domainmonger.com
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Neal Taparia
Registrant Organization: Imagine Easy Solutions, LLC
Registrant Street: PO Box 4668 #38315
Registrant City: New York
Registrant State/Province: NY
Registrant Postal Code: 10163
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.8473231419
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Neal Taparia
Admin Organization: Imagine Easy Solutions, LLC
Admin Street: PO Box 4668 #38315
Admin City: New York
Admin State/Province: NY
Admin Postal Code: 10163
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.8473231419
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Neal Taparia
Tech Organization: Imagine Easy Solutions, LLC
Tech Street: PO Box 4668 #38315
Tech City: New York
Tech State/Province: NY
Tech Postal Code: 10163
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.8473231419
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS-1195.AWSDNS-21.ORG
Name Server: NS-1963.AWSDNS-53.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-619.AWSDNS-13.NET
Name Server: NS-363.AWSDNS-45.COM
DNSSEC: Unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2014-04-08 15:36:07 <<<

Registration Service Provider:
Domainmonger.com, email
1.801-572-0021
1.425-952-0172 (fax)
http://www.domainmonger.com


The Data in the Tucows Registrar WHOIS database is provided to you by Tucows
for information purposes only, and may be used to assist you in obtaining
information about or related to a domain name's registration record.

Tucows makes this information available "as is," and does not guarantee its
accuracy.

By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data only for
lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to:
a) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission by e-mail,
telephone, or facsimile of mass, unsolicited, commercial advertising or
solicitations to entities other than the data recipient's own existing
customers; or (b) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that
send queries or data to the systems of any Registry Operator or
ICANN-Accredited registrar, except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations.

The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is
expressly prohibited without the prior written consent of Tucows.

Tucows reserves the right to terminate your access to the Tucows WHOIS
database in its sole discretion, including without limitation, for excessive
querying of the WHOIS database or for failure to otherwise abide by this
policy.

Tucows reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.

NOTE: THE WHOIS DATABASE IS A CONTACT DATABASE ONLY. LACK OF A DOMAIN
RECORD DOES NOT SIGNIFY DOMAIN AVAILABILITY.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: CITATIONMACHINE.NET
Registrar: TUCOWS DOMAINS INC.
Whois Server: whois.tucows.com
Referral URL: http://domainhelp.opensrs.net
Name Server: NS-1195.AWSDNS-21.ORG
Name Server: NS-1963.AWSDNS-53.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-363.AWSDNS-45.COM
Name Server: NS-619.AWSDNS-13.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 08-apr-2014
Creation Date: 02-may-2005
Expiration Date: 02-may-2015

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 08 May 2014 11:28:55 UTC <<<
Last update was 101 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
citationmachine.net widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.